Home » Co-curricular » Sports Planner

Sports Planner

Sports Activity Planner 2019-2020

 Sports Activity Planner 2019-2020  
DATE   DAY   EVENT
 04/06/19     Tuesday   Table Tennis ( Under-19 Boys & Girls)
 06/06/19     Thursday   Table Tennis (Under-17 Boys & Girls) Table Tennis (Under-14 Girls)
 07/06/19     Friday   Table Tennis (Under-14 Boys & Under-17 Girls)
 11/06/19     Tuesday   Football (Under-19 Boys) Basketball (Under-14 Boys)
 12/06/19     Wednesday   Football (Under-17 Boys Finals) Basketball (Under-14 Boys Finals)
 13/06/19     Thursday   Football (Under-14 Boys)
 18/06/19     Tuesday   Basketball (Under-19 Boys) Football (Under-12 Boys)
 19/06/19     Wednesday   Basketball (Under-19 Boys Finals) Football (Under-14 Finals)
 20/06/19     Thursday   Basketball (Under-17 Boys Girls) Basketball (Under-14 Girls)
 25/06/19     Tuesday   Basketball (Under-19 Boys Finals) Basketball (Under-14 Girls Finals)
 26/06/19     Wednesday   Football (Under-12 Finals
  06/07/19     Saturday   Inter-House Swimming
 09/07/19     Tuesday   Volley ball (Under 19 Boys) Football(Under 19 Girls)
 10/07/19     Wednesday   Volleyball (Under 19 Boys Final) Football (Under 19 Girls)
 16/07/19     Tuesday   Volleyball (Under 19 Girls)
 17/07/19     Wednesday   Volleyball (Under 19 Boys Finals)
 18/07/19     Thursday   Volleyball (Under-14 Boys)
 06/08/19     Tuesday   Football (Boys Under-10)
 07/08/19     Wednesday   Football (Boys Under-10 Final)
 13/08/19     Tuesday   Volleyball (Under-14 Boys - Final)
 14/08/19     Wednesday   Freedom Run
 20/08/19     Tuesday   Khokho (Ubder-19 Boys) & Football (Under-10 Primary)
 21/08/19     Wednesday   Kho Kho (Under 19 Boys Finals) & Football (Under-10 Primary)
 22/08/19     Thursday   Cricket (Under-19 Boys) & Throw Ball (Under-19 Girls)
 23/08/19     Friday   Cricket (Under-19 Boys Finals) & Throw Ball (Under-19 Boys Girls Finals)
 27/08/19     Tuesday   Cricket (Junior Boys)
 28/08/19     Wednesday    Cricket (Junior Boys Finals)
  October       Inter House Athletics (Under-17 & Under-19)  
  October       Inter House Athletics (Under-12 & Under-14)  
 November       Annual Sports Day  

Swimming Competition

GROUP EVENTS
SUPER SENIORS (UNDER 19) (Born on or after 01.01.2001) 50m Free styIe, 100m Free styIe, 50m Back stroke, 100m Back stroke,50m Breast stroke, 100m Breast stroke, 50m Butterfly stroke, 100m Butterfly stroke, 200 Individual Medley, 4 X 50m Free style relay
SENIORS (UNDER 17) (Born on or after 01.01.2003) 50m Free styIe, 100m Free styIe, 50m Back stroke, 100m Back stroke, 50m Breast stroke, 100m Breast stroke, 50m Butterfly stroke, 100m Butterfly stroke, 200m Individual medley, 4 X 50m Free style relay
JUNIORS (UNDER 14)(Born on or after 01.01.2006) 50m Free styIe, 100m Free StyIe, 50m Back Stroke, 100m Back Stroke, 50m Breast Stroke, 100m Breast Stroke, 50m Butterfly Stroke, 100m Butterfly stroke, 200m Individual Medley, 4 x 50 m Free style Relay.
SUB-JUNIORS (UNDER 12) (Born on or after 01.01.2008) 50m Free StyIe, 50m Back Stroke, 50m Breast Stroke, 50m Butterfly Stroke, 200m Individual Medley, 4 x 50 m Free style Relay.
KIDDIES (UNDER 9) (Born on or after 01.01.2010) 50m Free Style, 50m Back Stroke, 50m Breast Stroke, 50m Butterfly Stroke.
NB : All events will be conducted on time trial basis. It would mean that every
swimmer in these events will get only one chance and the final positions in these events will be determined on the basis of time recorded in different heats. A swimmer can participate in not more than 4 individual events & Individual medley and relays (Relays- House wise)

Annual Athletics

GROUP EVENTS
SUPER SENIORS (UNDER I9) (Born on or after 01.01.2001) 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, Long Jump, Shot Put, Javelin Throw
SENIORS (UNDER 17) (Born on or after 01.01.2003) 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Javelin Throw, Discuss
JUNIORS (UNDER 14) (Born on or after 01.01.2006) 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, Long Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw
SUB-JUNIORS (UNDER 11) (Born on or after 01.01.2008) 50m, 100m, 200m, 400, Long Jump, Shot Put
KIDDIES (1 TO 5 –CLASS WISE)
CLASS V (Born on or after 01.01.2010) 50m, 100m, Long Jump, Shot Put (1 kg)
Class IVth 50m, 100m, Basket Ball Throw, Standing Broad Jump
Class IIIrd 25m,50m, Basket Ball Throw, Standing Broad Jump
Class IInd 25m, Standing Broad Jump, 25m Hopping, Basket Ball Throw
Class Ist 25m, 25m Hopping, Standing Broad Jump, Basket Ball Throw
4x100m Relay (House wise)

(a) Super Senior-Boys & Girls

(b) Senior -Boys & Girls

(c) Junior -Boys & Girls

(d) Sub-Junior -Boys & Girls

Note: No Athlete will be allowed to participate in more than Four Events excluding relay.

Games Primary

1. Football Boys Under-10
2. Swimming Category
a) Under-8
b) Under-10
c) Under-12
3. Age Category (Games) (Born on or after 01.01.2010) Under-10

Sports Primary

 Sports Activity Planner 2019-2020  
DATE   DAY   EVENT
 06/07/19     Saturday   Inter-House Swimming
 06/08/19     Tuesday   Primary Athletics (Field Events) Finals, Class V, Football (Boys Under-10)
 07/08/19     Wednesday   Primary Athletics (Field Events) Finals, Class I, Football(Boys Under-10 Final)
 08/08/19     Thursday   Primary Athletics (Field Events) Finals, Class II
 09/08/19     Friday   Primary Athletics (Field Events) Finals, Class III
 13/08/19     Tuesday   Primary Athletics (Field Events) Finals, Class IV
 14/08/19     Wednesday   Freedom Run
 21/08/19     Wednesday   Primary Athletics (Track Events)
 November       Annual Sports Day

Swimming Competition Primary

GROUP EVENTS
SUB-JUNIORS (UNDER 12)
(Born on or after 01.01.2008)
50m Free Style,
50m Back Stroke,
50m Breast Stroke,
50m Butterfly Stroke,
200m Individual Medley,
4 x 50 m Free style Relay
KIDDIES (UNDER 10)
(Born on or after 01.01.2010)
50m Free Style,
50m Back Stroke,
50m Breast Stroke,
50m Butterfly Stroke
NB: All events will be conducted on time trial basis
It would mean that every swimmer in these events will get only one chance and the final positions in these events will be determined on the basis of time recorded in different heats.
A swimmer can participate in not more than 4 indicidual events & individual medley and relays (Relays - House wise)

National Cadet Corps (NCC)

Cadet Corps of Naval Wing (Junior Division) NCSK Sub-unit in under 7 Kerela Naval Unit NCC, Ernakulum. Cadets belong to the age group of 13-18 (preferably) are eligible to join. Parade training and other NCC activities are conducted twice in a week. Cadets are getting opportunities to participate in important functions like Social Service Activities, Republic Day, Sports Day and also a chance to attend the Annual Training Camp, Pre-Republic Day Camp and Republic Day Camp. NCC provides many Incentives to the cadets-like Cash Incentives, Scholarships, Prizes and Medals, Academic Incentives, Career opportunities, Risk cover of cadets etc. By participating in NCC, students develop character, discipline, leadership, courage and a spirit of adventure.

Visiting hours

Principal

Mon-Fri during school hours.

Teachers

Mon-Fri at 13:45 PM to 14:15 PM

Connect with us

Navy Children School
Naval Base, Kochi,
Kerala - 682004
P: 0484 287 4793

Download App

Use URL: ncskochicampuscare.in